Calendar

Kinder M/W

Time: All Day

St. Stephen's Mass grade K/1

Time: 8:30 am - 10:30 am

Grade 8 Track and Field

Time: 8:15 am - 3:00 pm

Gr 9 Telus World of Science Edmonton

Time: 7:30 am - 3:15 pm

Grade 9 Retreat

Time: All Day

Gr 9 Retreat St. Mary's Church

Time: 8:30 am - 3:00 pm

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Kinder T/TH

Time: All Day

Grade 6 Track and Field - Lindsay Thurber

Time: 8:15 am - 3:00 pm

Grade 7 Track and Field

Time: 8:15 am - 3:00 pm

SLR Open House

Time: 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Gr 5 to Telus Spark

Time: 7:30 am - 5:00 pm

Grade 9 Track and Field

Time: 8:15 am - 3:00 pm

Gr 1 to Jungle Farm

Time: 9:00 am - 2:45 pm

Grade 6 Track and Field -Rain out

Time: All Day

School Family Dance hosted by School Council

Time: All Day

Gr3-4 Royal Tyrrell Museum

Time: 7:30 am - 4:30 pm

Kindergarten to Gathered and Grown Farm

Time: 9:00 am - 2:15 pm

School Council Dance

Time: 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

Career Day

Time: All Day

Parkland Garden Centre - blended classes

Time: 12:15 pm - 2:15 pm

Band Concert - During CTF Block

Time: All Day

Parent Appreciation

Time: All Day

Gr 2 to Kerry Wood Nature Centre

Time: 9:20 am - 2:30 pm

Grs 6,7,8 ELA Part B Final Exam

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 9 ELA Part B

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 9 K&E ELA Part B

Time: All Day

Grade 8 Track and Field -Rain out

Time: All Day

Grs 6, 7, 8 Math Part A Final

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 9 Math Part A

Time: All Day

Grade 9 Farewell @ St. Stephen's

Time: 6:30 pm - 8:30 pm

Kinder M/W

Time: All Day

Year End Mass

Time: All Day

Archbishop School Mass

Time: 1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

St. Stephen's Confirmation Celebration

Time: 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Grade 7 Track and Field -Rain out

Time: All Day

Blended Classes to Gathered and Grown Farm

Time: 8:40 am - 2:10 pm

Grade 6 to Reynolds Museum

Time: 9:00 am - 1:15 pm

Grs 6, 7, 8 Math Part B Final

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 9 K&E Math

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 9 Math Part B

Time: All Day

Gr 1 to Sylvan Lake Spray Park

Time: 9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Gr 7, 8 Social Final

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 6 Social

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 9 K&E Social

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 9 Social

Time: All Day

Gr 7, 8 Science Final Exam

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 6 Science

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 9 K&E Science

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 9 K&E Science

Time: All Day

PAT Grade 9 Science

Time: All Day

Gr 2 to Spray Park

Time: 11:30 am - 2:30 pm

School Council Meeting

Time: 6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Kinder T/TH

Time: All Day

Locker Clean Out

Time: All Day

National Indigenous People's Day

Time: All Day

Track and Fun Day

Time: All Day

Track and Fun Day rain out day

Time: All Day

Grs 4 and 3.4S Abbey Centre

Time: 11:30 am - 3:00 pm

Last Day of School

Time: All Day

Labour Day

Time: All Day

First Day of School

Time: All Day

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

Truth and Reconciliation Day - no school

Time: All Day

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

Thanksgiving - no school

Time: All Day

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

Scholastic Book Fair

Time: All Day

No School

Time: All Day

Remembrance Day - no school

Time: All Day

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

Faith PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

Christmas Break

Time: All Day

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

Family Day - no school

Time: All Day

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

Scholastic Book Fair

Time: All Day

No School

Time: All Day

Good Friday

Time: All Day

Spring Break

Time: All Day

Easter Monday

Time: All Day

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

PD Day - no school

Time: All Day

Victoria Day - no school

Time: All Day

Last Day of School

Time: All Day